Protection of Personal Information Act (POPIA)

Dear Harvest Client,

We respect your privacy and are committed to keeping your personal information secure and confidential. In compliance with our obligations under the Protection of Personal Information Act (“POPIA”), we are currently notifying everyone on our database that we hold publicly available business information about them and the purposes for which we intend the data to be used.

Please click HERE to access our latest Privacy Policy.

Throughout the Privacy Policy you will find information required by POPIA regarding the categories of personal information collected from you; the purposes for which we use personal information, and the categories of third parties your data may be shared with.

You also have the right to request disclosure or action of personal information, including:

  • If your personal information is collected by us.
  • The specific pieces of personal information collected about you.
  • The ability to correct or delete certain personal information collected about you.
  • The ability to delete all the personal information collected about you, subject to certain exceptions.
  • To opt-in or opt-out of direct marketing to you.
  • To object to processing of your personal information, or
  • Appeal any rejection of access to your personal information.

If you DO NOT give us consent to keep your information and would like us to remove all your information on our records, please click the UNSUBSCRIBE link in the footer below.

Speak to a BEE Analyst

Speak to a BEE Analyst online using the chat app on the bottom right corner of this page or send us an email.

If you DO NOT give us consent to keep your information and would like us to remove all your information on our records, please click on UNSUBSCRIBE.

SAcoronavirus.co.za